FILM
TOWER HEIST – Brett Ratner, Dir.
BLACK SWAN – Darren Aronofsky, Dir.
ONCE UPON A TIME IN AMERICA – Sergio Leone, Dir
DOWNTOWN EXPRESS – David Grubin, Dir.
DOG DAY AFTERNOON – Sidney Lumet, Dir
ASS BACKWARDS – Chris Nelson, Dir.
THE STOOLIE – John Avildsen, Dir
BIG FAN – Robert Siegel, Dir
MIRACLE OF SANTA ANNA – Spike Lee, Dir.
ARRANGED – Stefan Schaefer, Diane Crespo Dir.
THE WRESTLER – Darren Aronofsky, Dir.
BEFORE THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU’RE DEAD – Sidney Lumet, Dir.
FIND ME GUILTY – Sidney Lumet, Dir.
WEDDING BROTHERS – M. Canzoniero/M. Ricci, Dir.
PANIC IN NEEDLE PARK – Jerry Shatzberg, Dir.
INSIDE MAN – Spike Lee, Dir.
FROM OTHER WORLDS – Barry Strugatz, Dir.
IN HER SHOES – Curtis Hanson, Dir.
KING OF THE SKINS – A. Yaffe, Dir.
REQUIEM FOR A DREAM – Darren Aronofsky, Dir.
ONE TRUE THING – Carl Franklin, Dir.
BORN TO WIN – Ivan Passer, Dir.
NIGHT FALLS ON MANHATTAN – Sidney Lumet, Dir.
CENTER STAGE – Nicholas Hytner, Dir.
RUNNING ON EMPTY – Sidney Lumet, Dir
THE DAY THE PONIES CAMEBACK – Jerry Shatzberg, Dir
DEATHWISH – Michael Winner, Dir

TELEVISION
RECOUNT – HBO, Jay Roach, Dir.
SEX AND THE CITY, HBO, Guest Star
LAW & ORDER – NBC, Guest Lead “Fixed”
EDUCATING MATT WATERS- CBS, Recurring
HOPE & FAITH – ABC, Guest Star
LAW & ORDER: SVU – NBC, Guest Lead
STRIP SEARCH- A&E, Sidney Lumet, Dir.
QUEENS SUPREME – CBS, Guest Star
100 CENTRE STREET – A & E, Sidney Lumet, Dir.
COSBY – CBS, Recurring
LAW AND ORDER “BAGMAN” – NBC Pilot – Guest Lead    
LAW AND ORDER – NBC Guest Lead “Collision”
PHILLY HEAT – ABC Pilot, Guest Star
LAW AND ORDER – NBC Guest Lead “Indifference”
AGAINST THE LAW – FOX Pilot        
CONCEALED ENEMIES– PBS/American Playhouse, Jeff Bleckner, dir.
MR. INSIDE, MR. OUTSIDE – Pilot
PRISONER WITHOUT A NAME, CELL WITHOUT A NUMBER

BROADWAY
TALLER THAN A DWARF
EXECUTION OF JUSTICE    
THE CHINESE AND DR. FISH
THIEVES

OFF-BROADWAY
OLIVE AND THE BITTER HERBS, Primary Stages, Mark Brokaw, Dir
HEART OF THE CITY, Martha Banta, Dir
BONE CHINA, EST Marathon, Written by David Mamet
EVERETT BEEKIN, Lincoln Center Theatre, Evan Yionulis, Dir
VOIR DIRE, H.B.Playwrights Theatre, William Carden, Dir
CREDO, EST Marathon, Craig Lucas
WHEN SHE DANCED, Playwrights Horizon    Obie Award/Drama Desk Nomination
THE LOMAN FAMILY PICNIC, Manhattan Theatre Club   Obie Award
THE DYBBUK, Public Theatre, Joseph Chaikin, Dir    
TODAY I AM A FOUNTAIN PEN, American Jewish Theatre/Theatre 890
AMERICAN HURRAH AND VIET ROCK, Open Theatre - Joseph Chaikin

REGIONAL
THE PEOPLE NEXT DOOR, Yale Repertory Theatre, Evan Yionulis, Dir
THE WORKROOM, Long Wharf Theatre
UNCLE VANYA, Baltimore Center Stage
MAN IN THE MOON MARIGOLDS, Boston
SLOW DANCE ON THE KILLING GROUND, Boston
THE MIRROR, Yale Repertory Theatre

COMPANY MEMBER
Peter Brook International Center of Theatre Research / Jerome Robbins American Laboratory Theatre / Joseph Chaikin's Open Theatre / Ensemble Studio Theatre / Lincoln Center Directors Lab